2019 Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, October 26, 2019 4:53:41 PM CDT


Division: Non-spinnaker (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   87 Ondene Chenault, Skipper 210 3 15:03:31.0 01:13:51.0 01:58:48.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   30348 Red Boat Maag, Tom 177 2 15:01:51.0 01:02:14.7 02:08:44.3 00:09:56.3 2.0
3   3229 Windarra II Phillips, Bill 132 1 14:56:51.0 00:46:25.2 02:19:33.8 00:20:45.8 3.0
4   1179 Knot Normal Too David, John & Debbie 168 4 15:10:32.0 00:59:04.8 02:20:35.2 00:21:47.2 4.0
DNC   48 Koala Lambou, Louis 207 DNC No Time 01:12:47.7 No Time No Time DNC 6.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 27, 2019 11:50:52.0, Length (nm) = 21.10
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Racer/Cruiser (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   4400 Orpheline Murray, Stanton 84 1 14:21:11.0 00:29:32.4 02:05:46.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   2470 Francis Abel, Austin 165 5 14:53:12.0 00:58:01.5 02:09:18.5 00:03:31.9 2.0
3   52303 Tigi Too Hugel, Dieter 132 4 14:48:21.0 00:46:25.2 02:16:03.8 00:10:17.2 3.0
4   97 S├ęduisant Bowser, Kyle 93 3 14:40:02.0 00:32:42.3 02:21:27.7 00:15:41.1 4.0
5   474 LUNAMI Vasquez, Samson 60 2 14:29:49.0 00:21:06.0 02:22:51.0 00:17:04.4 5.0
DNC   105 Aurora Busche, Greg 93 DNC No Time 00:32:42.3 No Time No Time DNC 7.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 27, 2019 11:45:52.0, Length (nm) = 21.10
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker A (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   14 PRIVATEER Fanberg, Zak 18 1 13:39:27.0 00:06:19.8 02:07:15.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   12108 Hot Pursuit HP, Team 24 3 13:51:19.0 00:08:26.4 02:17:00.6 00:09:45.4 2.0
3   USA 136 Rougarou Eagan, Marc 15 2 13:48:40.0 00:05:16.5 02:17:31.5 00:10:16.3 3.0
4   472 Crazy Diamond Jablonowski, Wayne 51 4 14:05:42.0 00:17:56.1 02:21:53.9 00:14:38.7 4.0
5   12 FreshPineapple Williams, guy 60 5 14:12:41.0 00:21:06.0 02:25:43.0 00:18:27.8 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 27, 2019 11:25:52.0, Length (nm) = 21.10
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker B (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   165 Sloppy Girl Willis, Jeff 96 3 14:25:31.0 00:33:45.6 02:20:53.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   52180 StraitJacket Palermo, Mark 75 1 14:23:25.0 00:26:22.5 02:26:10.5 00:05:17.1 2.0
3   50911 Footloose Too Stogner, Riley 72 2 14:25:22.0 00:25:19.2 02:29:10.8 00:08:17.4 3.0
4   33846 Icarus Christ, Bob 75 4 14:26:28.0 00:26:22.5 02:29:13.5 00:08:20.1 4.0
DNC   30 Pier Pressure Hennessey, John 99 DNC No Time 00:34:48.9 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   105 Thai Girl Cramer, John 99 DNC No Time 00:34:48.9 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   46410 Defiance Bancroft, Ryan 72 DNC No Time 00:25:19.2 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 27, 2019 11:30:52.0, Length (nm) = 21.10
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker C (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   96 Wind Shift Gooch, Al & Jack 129 1 14:27:44.0 00:45:21.9 02:06:30.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   840 Cool J   129 2 14:44:57.0 00:45:21.9 02:23:43.1 00:17:13.0 2.0
3   53491 SHASTAH Harris, Daniel 129 3 14:47:43.0 00:45:21.9 02:26:29.1 00:19:59.0 3.0
RET   87558 Ghost Jagneaux, Charles 129 4 No Time 00:45:21.9 -00:45:21.9 -02:51:52.0 RET 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 27, 2019 11:35:52.0, Length (nm) = 21.10
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Spinnaker D (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   26245 Zephyr V2.0 Erwin, David 138 1 14:38:16.0 00:48:31.8 02:08:52.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   33 Jalapeno Buhler, Kenneth 138 2 14:41:56.0 00:48:31.8 02:12:32.2 00:03:40.0 2.0
3   97806 The BEAR Choat, Steven & Caron 168 5 14:53:23.0 00:59:04.8 02:13:26.2 00:04:34.0 3.0
4   43423 Black Magic Marion, John 138 3 14:47:00.0 00:48:31.8 02:17:36.2 00:08:44.0 4.0
5   360 Hot Chocolate Grimm, Casey 138 4 14:50:06.0 00:48:31.8 02:20:42.2 00:11:50.0 5.0
RET   10 Another Dubious Decision Sumrall, Jr, Herbert 168 6 No Time 00:59:04.8 -00:59:04.8 -03:07:57.0 RET 7.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 27, 2019 11:40:52.0, Length (nm) = 21.10
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Chris Friend
Jury Chair: Karen Reisch


Version 7.5.5: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore